Student Awards

Horticulture

natalie

Natalie Simmons and Trevor Seppings

Dual Winner of the Inaugural Jersalem Botanical Gardens (JBG) Scholorship

 

celestine

Celistine James

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show – Floral Design Competition (Intermediate) 2nd Place

 

naomi1

Naomi Paterson

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show – Floral Design Competition (Intermediate) Ist Place

 

jenneifer

Jennifer Allen-Mentiplay

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show – Floral Design Competition (Intermediate) 3rd Place

 

2012-1

Hein Huynh

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show – Floral Design Competition (Advanced) 2nd Place

 

cara-hinsley

Cara Hinsley

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show – Achievable Gardens Competition 2nd Place

 

tamara

Tamara Koelmeyer

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show – Achievable Gardens Competition Awarded the Lysaght Landscaper of the Year

 

alden

Alden Meale

2012 WorldSkills State Winner – Landscape Construction

 

profile-Ryan-Dahlblom

Ryan Dahlblom

2012 National WorldSkills Competition Silver Medal Landscape Construction

 

heather1

Heather Hesterman

Australian Institute of Landscape Designers and Managers (AILDM) National Student Design Competition 2012 – 1st Place – AILDM Design Award

 

hans

Hans Johansen

Australian Institute of Landscape Designers and Managers (AILDM) National Student Design Competition 2012 – 2nd Place – AILDM Design Award

 

anna

Anna Murphy

Australian Institute of Landscape Designers and Managers (AILDM) National Student Design Competition 2012 – 3rd Place – AILDM Design Award

 

website-left-header1

Jemma Holford

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show (MIFGS) 2nd Place – Student Floristry Design Competition (Inetermediate)

 

 margaret

Margaret McLennan

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show (MIFGS) 3rd Place – Student Floristry Design Competition (Inetermediate)

 

website-left-header1

Fiona Unkauf

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show (MIFGS) 2nd Place – Student Floristry Design Competition (Advanced)

 

website-left-header1

Courtney Hirschausen

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show (MIFGS) 3rd Place – Student Floral Competition Intermediate: "Table Setting for 2"

 

website-left-header1

Bianca Besanko

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show (MIFGS) 3rd Place – Student Floral Competition Advanced: "An Event 2014"

 

emmathomas

Emma Tenni and Thomas Pinney

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show (MIFGS) 3rd Place – DEBCO Avenue of Achieable Gardens

 

melissa-scott

Scott Tappenden and Melissa Greenslade

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show (MIFGS) 2nd Place – DEBCO Avenue of Achieable Gardens

 

tyson1

Tyson Carr

WorldSkills State Titles – Winner of the Gold Medal in the Victorian Country Regional Landscape Construction Category

 



Maintained by Web Developer and Administrator, M&CC.
Last Modified: October 21, 2015