Student Awards

Hospitality

news-facilities-24 Hospitality cookery

Tanya Nikolovski

La Dolce Italia Silver Medal – Junior Pastry Chef

 

tom

Tom Carew-Reid

Victorian TAFE Culinary Competition – Bronze Medal

 

gallery-hospitality-003

Adam Racina

Aus TAFE Culinary Trophy Regional Finals – Silver Medal

 

gordon-1

Gordon (Gao) Liu

2012 WorldSkills State Winner (Cookery). La Dolce Italia Silver Medal (Open Chef) Australian Culinary Challenge (Veal and Lamb Main Course Live Challenge) Gold Medal Australian Culinary Challenge (Tabasco Seafood Main Course Live Challenge) Gold Medal with Distinction

 

beth-candy

Beth Candy

Les Toques Blanches Awards for Excellence Overall Gold Medal Winner. Most innovative Dessert Bronze Medal

 

tom

Keelan Gallogly

Victorian TAFE Competition – Bronze Medal

 

news cookery-indonesian-masterclass

Adam Khazaal

Australian Culinary Challenge  (Veal and Lamb Main Course Live Challenge) Bronze Medal Australian Culinary Challenge (Poultry Palace Main Course Live Poultry Challenge) Certificate of Merit Australian Culinary Challenge (Kitchen Aid Dessert Live Challenge) Certificate of Merit Australian Culinary Challenge Winner “Nestle Professional Young Chef of the Year” (awarded to the young chef who accumulates the most points in live kitchen) La Dolce Italia Silver Medal – Open Chef

 

news-cookery-competition-01

Kylie Spratling

Aus TAFE Apprentice State Final Gold Medal and “Overall Winner – Section 1″ Aus TAFE Culinary Trophy Regional Finals Silver Medal and Overall Winner in Section 1

 

news cookery Master_Chef Dinner students kitchen food 2011 006

Daniel Challis

paragraph here

Aus TAFE Culinary Trophy Regional Finals Silver Medal and Overall Runner-up – Section 3 

news cookery Master_Chef mains meat Dinner 2011 272

Larina Smith

Victorian TAFE Culinary Competition Member of a Team – Awarded a Bronze Medal Aus TAFE Culinary Trophy Regional Finals Gold Medal & Overall Winner – Section 3

 

gallery-cookery-001

Miyuki Karakata

Aus TAFE Apprentice State Final Bronze Medal – Section 2 Aus TAFE Culinary Trophy Regional Finals Silver Medal and Overall Runner-up in Section 1

 

news cookery Master_Chef Dinner entree food 140

Yousif Shaaya

Aus TAFE Culinary Trophy Regional Finals Bronze Medal – Section 1

 

news cookery Master_Chef Dinner entree  2011 189

Brittany Welsh

Aus TAFE Culinary Trophy Regional Finals Bronze Medal – Section 1

 

news cookery Master_Chef mains meat Dinner 2011 272

Jillian Keiller

Aus TAFE Culinary Trophy Regional Finals Bronze Medal – Section 1

 

news-food-001

Dollaya McGinn

Aus TAFE Culinary Trophy Regional Finals Silver Medal and Overall Runner-up in Section 2

 

Eat Fresh food

Jacqueline Mitchell

Aus TAFE Culinary Trophy Regional Finals Silver Medal and Overall Winner in Section 2

 

news cookery Master_Chef Dinner students kitchen food 2011 006

Guy Kendall, Tim Halloway, Adelle Carr

Dura Wear VIC TAFE Cookery Challenge Team Event. Winners of Bronze Medal and Gold Trophy for Best Dessert Overall

 

Fonterra-Proud-to-be-a-Chef-300x273

Adelle Carr

FONTERRA Proud to be a Chef Dessert Patisserie Category – Gold Medal, Best Overall Dessert

 

news cookery Master_Chef mains meat Dinner 2011 272

Team Comprising: Ahmed Eloutath, Nicholas Mattsson, Harrison Knox & Manjula Mishra

Dura Wear VIC TAFE Cookery Challenge 2014 Team Event: Winners of Bronze Medal & Third Place Overall – ‘Best Dessert’

 



Maintained by Web Developer and Administrator, M&CC.
Last Modified: October 21, 2015