Courses

Key Contacts

banner-stair-building

Name Contact
Adrian Rutley
Subject Area: Joinery Shopfitting Stair Building
Location: Heidelberg Campus Building K, Room 202
Phone: 03 9269 8610
Fax: 03 9269 8627
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@DD1511212036-Rnai1511212036rdA1511212036
Amy Laird
Subject Area: Hairdressing and Beauty (Services/Therapy)
Location: Preston Campus Building G, Room 205
Phone: 03 9269 1909
Fax: 03 9269 1465
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@dr1511212036ialym1511212036a1511212036
Amy Laird
Subject Area: Hairdressing and Beauty (Services/Therapy)
Location: Collingwood Campus Level 1 Building A
Phone: 03 9269 1909
Fax: 03 9269 1465
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@dr1511212036ialym1511212036a1511212036
Carolyn Guiney
Subject Area: Jewellery Manufacture
Location: Fairfield Campus Building L, Room 202
Phone: 03 9269 8981
Fax: 03 9269 8982
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@av1511212036-gnyl1511212036oraC1511212036
Christine Kemp
Subject Area: Health Services Assistance
Location: Collingwood Campus Building A Room 402A
Phone: 03 9269 1638
Fax: 03 9269 4573
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@pm1511212036ekeni1511212036tsirh1511212036c1511212036
Christy Flanagan
Subject Area: Aged Care, Home and Community Care Work, Disability
Location: Preston Campus Building E Room 114
Phone: 03 9269 1548
Fax: 03 9269 8428
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@na1511212036ganal1511212036fytsi1511212036rhc1511212036
Clive Enos
Subject Area: Commercial Cookery and Bakery, Hospitality, Patisserie
Location: Collingwood Campus Building A Room 601
Phone: 03 9269 1727
Fax: 03 9269 1735
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@so1511212036neevi1511212036lc1511212036
Colin Smith
Subject Area: Farriery
Location: Epping Campus, Building L, Room 104
Phone: 03 9269 1048
Fax: 03 9269 1046
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@sa1511212036a-sni1511212036loC1511212036
Craig Jones
Subject Area: Electrical Power Industry – Network Design and Testing
Location: Heidelberg Campus Building B Room 209
Phone: 03 9269 8730
Fax: 03 9269 8720
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@tl1511212036e-jgi1511212036arc1511212036
Dale Thomason
Subject Area: Carpentry, School Based Apprentices – Building Construction
Location: Heidelberg Campus Building K Room 203
Phone: 03 9269 8706
Fax: 03 9269 8627
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@ss1511212036b-tel1511212036aD1511212036
Dean Sims
Subject Area: Meat Processing
Location: Epping Campus Building L, Room 130
Phone: 03 9269 1159
Fax: 03 9269 1046
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@sm1511212036iSnae1511212036D1511212036
Deanne McMillan
Subject Area: Child Care
Location: Preston Campus Building F, Room 113
Phone: 03 9269 8405
Fax: 03 9269 8405
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@na1511212036llimc1511212036menna1511212036ed1511212036
Geoff Dixon
Subject Area: Plumbing
Location: Heidelberg Campus Building C Room 203
Phone: 03 9269 8630
Fax: 03 9269 8632
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@ul1511212036p-dff1511212036oeg1511212036
Graeme Hughes
Subject Area: Arboriculture
Location: Fairfield Campus Building T Room 102
Phone: 03 9269 8834
Fax: 03 9269 8810
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@tr1511212036h-hem1511212036earg1511212036
Ian Hartwig
Subject Area: Plastering, Painting and Decorating
Location: Epping Campus Building K Room 132
Phone: 03 9269 1112
Fax: 03 9269 1113
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@ss1511212036b-Hna1511212036i1511212036
James Crockett
Subject Area: Locksmithing, Metal Fabrication and Welding
Location: Heidelberg Campus Building B, Room 101
Phone: 03 9269 8660
Fax: 03 9269 8673
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@te1511212036m-cse1511212036maj1511212036
Jan Williams
Subject Area: Floristry
Location: Fairfield Campus Building D Room 201
Phone: 03 9269 8827
Fax: 03 9269 8810
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@tr1511212036h-wna1511212036j1511212036
Kate Norris
Subject Area: Agriculture
Location: Epping Campus Building L, Room 103
Phone: 03 9269 8926
Fax: 03 9269 1046
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@si1511212036rrone1511212036tak1511212036
Lou Mastroianni
Subject Area: Furniture and Cabinet Making
Location: Heidelberg Campus Building A, Room 123
Phone: 03 9269 8605
Fax: 03 9269 8732
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@in1511212036naior1511212036tsaMu1511212036oL1511212036
Louise O'Gorman
Subject Area: Animal Studies (VET Nursing)
Location: Epping Campus Building L, Room 112
Phone: 03 9269 8970
Fax: 03 9269 1046
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@TA1511212036-Oesi1511212036uoL1511212036
Maureen Doherty
Subject Area: Nursery, Parks and Gardens, School Based Apprentices - Horticulture
Location: Fairfield Campus Building E, Room 106
Phone: 03 9269 8837
Fax: 03 9269 8810
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@TR1511212036H-Dne1511212036eruaM1511212036
Michael Salvage
Subject Area: Certificate III in Electrotechnology, Certificate III in Electrical Fitting, Certificate II in Data and Voice
Location: Preston Campus Building V Room 103
Phone: 03 9269 1068
Fax: 03 9269 8362
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@eg1511212036avlas1511212036leahc1511212036im1511212036
Niall Martin
Subject Area: Turf
Location: Fairfield Campus Building D, Room 201
Phone: 03 9269 8823
Fax: 03 9269 8810
Email: niallmartin@ melbournepolytechnic. edu.au
Peter Asling-Hough
Subject Area: Civil Construction/Transport and Logistics
Location: Epping Campus, Building D, Room 118
Phone: 03 9269 8926
Fax: 03 9269 1046
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@sa1511212036a-wen1511212036na1511212036
Simon Hester
Subject Area: Onsite Training and Assessment - Building Trades
Location: Heidelberg Campus Building E, Room 203A
Phone: 03 9269 8786
Fax: 03 9269 8627
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@re1511212036tsehn1511212036omis1511212036
Steve Lee
Subject Area: Bricklaying, Wall and Floor Tiling
Location: Heidelberg Campus Building E, Room 204
Phone: 03 9269 8743
Fax: 03 9269 8629
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@kr1511212036b-Lev1511212036etS1511212036
Tim Wilson
Subject Area: Landscape
Location: Fairfield Campus Building T Room 104
Phone: 03 9269 8829
Fax: 03 9269 8810
Email: ua.ud1511212036e.cin1511212036hcety1511212036lopen1511212036ruobl1511212036em@tr1511212036h-wmi1511212036T1511212036

This contact information is also available as a PDF to Download.



Maintained by Web Developer and Administrator, M&CC.
Last Modified: 11th August 2015